Coral Team

Team Name - TBD

Your Coaches

Thompson - Head Coach

Papara - Asst. Coach

Coral Team Sponsor

Cream City Moving​

League Sponsors

Scout Wine Merchants

Fiduciary Management, Inc.

Gnau Realty

Culver's

The Team

Audrey Arnevik
Tessa Balistreri-Michalski
Ellie Dawson
Elizabeth Hambrook
Misa Herriges
Maria Jonas
Maura Kuhnen-Grooms
Janice Marschka
Ingrid Olson
Izzy Papara
Olivia Pastrana
Skylynn Peterson
Kate Stuhlmacher
Charlotte Thompson
Halia Torres
Sydney Vento

Practice Schedule

Monday's 6:30pm
Lake Bluff Elementary School 
South West Field

Picture Day Schedule

Monday, June 6th - 5:40pm
Lake Bluff SW Field

 

Game Schedule

Wed. June 8

6:00pm

vs. Purple

Shorewood High School

Fri. June 10

6:00pm

vs. Green

Lake Bluff SW Field

Wed. June 15

6:00pm

vs. Blue

Shorewood High School

Fri. June 17

6:00pm

vs. Purple

Lake Bluff SW Field

Wed. June 22

6:00pm

Combined
SGSL U12 Team
vs. Mequon U12

Shorewood High School

Wed. June 22

7:45pm

Combined
SGSL U12 Team
vs. Mequon U12

Shorewood High School

Wed. June 29

7:45pm

vs. Blue

Shorewood High School

Wed. July 6

6:00pm

vs. Purple

Shorewood High School

Fri. July 8

6:00pm

vs. Green

Lake Bluff NE Field

Wed. July 13

6:00pm

Combined
SGSL U14 Team
vs. Mequon U14

Shorewood High School

Wed. July 13

7:45pm

Combined
SGSL U14 Team
vs. Mequon U14

Shorewood High School

Wed. July 13

TBD

Combined
SGSL U12 Team
vs. Mequon U12

Mequon Field TBD

Fri. July 15

6:00pm

vs. Purple

Lake Bluff NE

Wed. July 20

7:45pm

vs. Green

Shorewood High School

Fri. July 22

6:00pm

vs. Blue

Lake Bluff NE

Wed. July 27

7:45pm

vs. Purple

Shorewood High School

Fri. July 29

5:30-6:30pm

6:45pm

Sr. All Mix Team

End of Year Party

Lake Bluff SW Field

Lake Bluff Fields

 

Meet our Sponsors

Scout JPEG-min.jpg
KatieGnau.jpeg
culvers copy.jpg
Fiduciary.jpeg
Chubby's Cheesesteaks.jpeg
Corner-Bakery-Logo-1.jpeg
CreamCityMoving.jpg
AvenueSystems.jpg
HubbardPark copy.jpg
PSCapital copy.jpg
Burghardt.jpeg